Send Email
  • AlphaCool Eissturm
  • Noctua
  • iStarUSA Chassis
 
Flat Fee Banner
$51.73

Trendnet TEG-MGBSX - Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module
[TEG-MGBSX (Version 2.0R)]

  • TEG-MGBSX (Version 2.0R)
  • Mini-GBIC module for multi-mode fiber with an LC connector-type
  • For distances up to 550m
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot

Stock Status: Low Stock Available



Click here for a quote

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

RoHS Compliant
Mini-GBIC Features
(TEG-MGBSX, TEG-MGBS10, TEW-MGBS40, TEW-MGBS80)
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
  • Industry standard SFP package
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant
  • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage
  • 3-Year limited Warranty

Model Name Wavelength Media Power Budget Sensitivity Power Distance
TEG-MGBSX 850nm MMF -9 ~ -3dBm -18 9dBm 550m
TEG-MGBS10 1310nm SMF -9 ~ -3dBm -20 11dBm 10km
TEG-MGBS40 1310nm SMF -3 ~ +2dBm -23 20dBm 40Km
TEG-MGBS80 1550nm SMF 0 ~ 5dBm -23 23dBm 80km
TEG-GBSX 850nm MMF -9 ~ -3dBm -18 9dBm 550m
TEG-GBS10 1310nm SMF -9 ~ -3dBm -20 11dBm 10km
TEG-GBS40 1310nm SMF -3 ~ +2dBm -23 20dBm 40km
TEG-GBS80 1550nm SMF 0 ~ 5dBm -23 23dBm 80km
Reviews




4 + 1 Set Banner
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Beginner Button
Avira Partner LogoPayment List
Manufacturers
0 items
Manufacturer Info
TRENDnet
TRENDnet Homepage
Other products
Languages
Japanese English
Currencies
Follow Us On Twitter
Follow Us On Faceboot
Find us on amazon
Send Email
Hosting ServGate

Find Us On Google+
Norton Secured Peplink Certified Partner TRENDNet Authorised Distributor

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional BitDefender Partner Website Security Test

Wildcard SSL Certificates