Send Email
  • Noctua
  • iStarUSA Chassis
  • AlphaCool Eissturm
 
Flat Fee Banner
$49.57

Trendnet TFC-GSFP - 1000BASE (Gigabit) -T to SX/LX SFP Fiber Media Converter
[TFC-GSFP]

  • TFC-GSFP
  • 1 x 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port
  • 1 x 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP slot
  • SFP slot accommodates multimode or single-mode modules
  • Auto-MDIX 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port supports full-duplex mode

Stock Status: No Stock Available

Out of Stock

Please Contact Us



Click here for a quote

This compact fiber media converter transforms 1000BASE-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000BASE-SX/LX (Fiber) SFP media andvice versa. The 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port supports a full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed. The SFP slot supports bothmultimode (SX) or single-mode (LX) SFP modules.

Dual-Speed SFP Slot
Dual-speed SFP slot supports both 100 Mbps and 1000 Mbps SFP modules.
Power Adapter
Included power adapter for standalone use.
Compact
Small and compact metal housing design provides greater installation flexibility.
Network Ports
1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45 copper port and 1 x 100/1000 Mbps dual-speed SFP slot
Switching Capacity
4 Gbps switching capacity
Jumbo Frame
Sends larger packets, or jumbo frames (up to 9 KB), for increased performance
  • Standards
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3x
  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • Device Interface
  • 1 x Gigabit port
  • 1 x 100/1000 Mbps SFP slot
  • LED indicators
  • Data Transfer Rate
  • Ethernet: 10 Mbps (half duplex), 20 Mbps (full duplex)
  • Fast Ethernet: 100 Mbps (half duplex), 200 Mbps (full duplex)
  • Gigabit: 2000Mbps (full duplex)
  • Power
  • Input: 110 – 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
  • Output: 5V DC, 1A
  • Consumption: 5 Watts (Max.)
  • Operating Temperature
  • 0 – 40 °C (32 – 104 °F)
  • Operating Humidity
  • Max. 90% non-condensing
  • Dimensions
  • 75 x 60 x 12 mm (3 x 2.4 x 0.5 in.)
  • Weight
  • 156 g (5.5 oz.)
  • Certifications
  • CE
  • FCC
  • Warranty
  • 3-year warranty

Package Contents

  • TFC-GSFP
  • Quick Installation Guide
  • Power Adapter (5V DC, 1A)
Reviews




4 + 1 Set Banner
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Beginner Button
Avira Partner LogoPayment List
Manufacturers
0 items
Manufacturer Info
TRENDnet
TRENDnet Homepage
Other products
Languages
Japanese English
Currencies
Follow Us On Twitter
Follow Us On Faceboot
Find us on amazon
Send Email
Hosting ServGate

Find Us On Google+
Norton Secured Peplink Certified Partner TRENDNet Authorised Distributor

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional BitDefender Partner Website Security Test

Wildcard SSL Certificates