Send Email
  • iStarUSA Chassis
  • Noctua
  • AlphaCool Eissturm
 
Flat Fee Banner
$147.37

Trendnet TEG-10GBSR - 10GBASE-SR SFP Multi Mode LC Module 550 m (1,804 feet) with DDM
[TEG-10GBSR (Version v1.0R)]

  • TEG-10GBSR (Version v1.0R)
  • TEG-10GBSR (Version v1.0R)
  • TEG-10GBSR (Version v1.0R)
  • TEG-10GBSR (Version v1.0R)
  • Hot-plug-able SFP+ transceiver
  • SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Supported throughput up to 10.5 Gbps
  • Multi Mode fiber for distances up to 550 m (1,804 feet)
  • 850 nm wavelength
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)
  • Single 3.3 V power supply

Stock Status: Stock Available



Click here for a quote

TRENDnet’s hot-plug-able TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.

Hot-Pluggable SFP+
Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot
Fiber Wavelength
Compatible with Multi Mode 850 nm transmissions
Fiber Distance
Supports networking for distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet)
Fiber Port
LC-type duplex connector
DDM Support
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage
Power Supply
Single 3.3 volt power supply
Operating Temperature
Rated for an operating temperature range of 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)
Standards
Compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472, FC-PI-4,10G FC, and IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Standards
  • IEEE 802.3ae
  • 10GBASE-SR
  • Device Interface
  • SFP+ MSA Compliant
  • LC duplex connector
  • Data Transfer Rate
  • 8.5-10.5 Gbps
  • Wavelength
  • 850 nm
  • Optical Output Power
  • -1 ~ -7.5 dBm
  • Distance
  • 550 m (OM4)
  • 300 m (OM3)
  • 82 m (OM2)
  • 33 m (OM1)
  • Special Features
  • Hot pluggable
  • Metal enclosure
  • DDM support
  • Sensitivity
  • -14 dBm
  • Power
  • Consumption: 439 mW
  • Operating Temperature
  • 0 – 70 °C (32 - 158 °F)
  • Operating Humidity
  • Max. 95% non-condensing
  • Dimensions
  • 14.8 x 56.5 x 11.85 mm (0.6 x 2.2 x 0.5 in.)
  • Weight
  • 22 g (0.7 oz.)
  • Certifications
  • CE
  • FCC
  • Warranty
  • 3 year limited
Reviews




4 + 1 Set Banner
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Beginner Button
Avira Partner LogoPayment List
Manufacturers
0 items
Manufacturer Info
TRENDnet
TRENDnet Homepage
Other products
Languages
Japanese English
Currencies
Follow Us On Twitter
Follow Us On Faceboot
Find us on amazon
Send Email
Hosting ServGate

Find Us On Google+
Norton Secured Peplink Certified Partner TRENDNet Authorised Distributor

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional BitDefender Partner Website Security Test

Wildcard SSL Certificates