Send Email
  • AlphaCool Eissturm
  • Noctua
  • iStarUSA Chassis
 
Flat Fee Banner
$72.98

Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 - Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module
[TEG-MGBS10 (Version 2.0R)]

  • TEG-MGBS10 (Version 2.0R)
  • Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type
  • For distances up to 10km
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBICslot

Stock Status: Stock Available



Click here for a quote

The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

RoHS Compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
  • Industry standard SFP package
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant
  • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage
  • 3-year limited warranty
Model NameWavelengthMediaPower BudgetSensitivityPowerDistance
TEG-MGBSX850nmMMF-9 ~ -3dBm-189dBm550m
TEG-MGBS101310nmSMF-9 ~ -3dBm-2011dBm10km
TEG-MGBS401310nmSMF-3 ~ +2dBm-2320dBm40Km
TEG-MGBS801550nmSMF0 ~ 5dBm-2323dBm80km
TEG-GBSX850nmMMF-9 ~ -3dBm-189dBm550m
TEG-GBS101310nmSMF-9 ~ -3dBm-2011dBm10km
TEG-GBS401310nmSMF-3 ~ +2dBm-2320dBm40km
TEG-GBS801550nmSMF0 ~ 5dBm-2323dBm80km
Reviews




4 + 1 Set Banner
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Beginner Button
Avira Partner LogoPayment List
Manufacturers
0 items
Manufacturer Info
TRENDnet
TRENDnet Homepage
Other products
Languages
Japanese English
Currencies
Follow Us On Twitter
Follow Us On Faceboot
Find us on amazon
Send Email
Hosting ServGate

Find Us On Google+
Norton Secured Peplink Certified Partner TRENDNet Authorised Distributor

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional BitDefender Partner Website Security Test

Wildcard SSL Certificates